Skip Navigation

Agoura Chargers Athletics

Charge on

.

Agoura Chargers Athletics

Charge on

Agoura Chargers Athletics

Charge on

CIF Individual Champions


                              CIF Division Champions

Year Name Sport
1974 Bryan Goodman Pole Vault
1975 Bryan Goodman Pole Vault
1975 Ron Commons Golf
1978 Stacey Neuman High Jump
1978 Barry Conser Golf
1985 Julie Parker Swim 200 IM
1985 Julie Parker Swim 100 Fly
1986 Julie Parker Swim 500 Free
1986 Julie Parker Swim 100 Fly
1986 Kellie McCabe Diving
1987 Bryan Dameworth Boys X-Country
1987 Deena Drossin Girls X-Country
1987 Bryan Dameworth Track 3200
1987 Jennifer Whelchel Track Shot Put
1987 Julie Parker Swim 100 Fly
1988 Bryan Dameworth Boys X-Country
1988 Deena Drossin Girls X-Country
1988 Bryan Dameworth Track 3200
1988 Deena Drossin Track 1600
1988 Jennifer Whelchel Track Shot Put
1989 Bryan Dameworth Boys X-Country
1989 Deena Drossin Girls X-Country
1989 Steve Baer Wrestling
1989 Deena Drossin Track 3200
1989 Deena Drossin Track 1600
1989 Jason Stelle Swim 100 Back
1989 Bryan Dameworth Track 3200
1989 Jeff Ingales Track 400
1990 Deena Drossin Track 3200
1990 Bryan Dameworth Track 3200
1990 Steve Baer Wrestling
1990 Deena Drossin Track 1600
1990 Jason Stelle Swim 100 Back
1991 Deena Drossin Track 3200
1991 Deena Drossin Track 1600
1991 Jason Stelle Swim 100 Back
1992 Ryan Wilson Boys X-Country
1992 Amy Skieresz Girls X-Country
1993 Amy Skieresz Girls X-Country
1993 Amy Skieresz Track 1600
1993 Amy Skieresz Track 3200
1993 Ryan Wilson Track 1600
1994 Amy Skieresz Girls X-Country
1994 Cathy Prater Track 300 Hurdles
1994 Damon Blechen Track Shot Put
2000 Carolyn Summers Track High Jump
2000 Laura Jakowski Track 3200
2001 Carolyn Summers Track High Jump
2004 Braden Lepisto Track 300 Hurdles
2007 Derek Johnson Track Discuss
2009 Jonathan Cabral Track 110 Hurdles
2010 Jonathan Cabral Track 110 Hurdles
2010 Jonathan Cabral Track 300 Hurdles
2011 Jonathan Cabral Track 110 Hurdles
2011 Jonathan Cabral Track 300 Hurdles
2014 Idrees Bernard Track Triple Jump
2015 Tara Davis Track Triple Jump
2015 Tara Davis Track 100 Hurdles
2015 Tara Davis Track Long Jump

                           CIF State Champions

Year Name Sport
1987 Bryan Dameworth Boys X-Country
1987 Deena Drossin Girls X-Country
1988 Bryan Dameworth Boys X-Country
1988 Deena Drossin Girls X-Country
1989 Bryan Dameworth Boys X-Country
1989 Deena Drossin Girls X-Country
1990 Deena Drossin Track 3200
1990 Bryan Dameworth Track 3200
1991 Deena Drossin Track 3200
1992 Ryan Wilson Boys X-Country
1993 Amy Skieresz Girls X-Country
1994 Amy Skieresz Girls X-Country
2007 Derek Johnson Track Discuss
2010 Jonathan Cabral Track 110 Hurdles
2011 Jonathan Cabral Track 110 Hurdles
2011 Jonathan Cabral Track 300 Hurdles



https://agouraathletics.org
Advertisement Advertisement